Calendar

Friday 27th June 2020, 18.00
A Celebration of Bach by Candlelight, Conductor
St Martin’s Voices, Adrian Bradbury – Cello
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square
more info/tickets: https://www.stmartin-in-the-fields.org/whatson-event/a-celebration-of-j-s-bach/

Friday 19th June 2020, 19.30
Faure Requiem by Candlelight, Conductor
St Martin’s Chorus, Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square
more info/tickets: https://www.stmartin-in-the-fields.org/whatson-event/faure-requiem-by-candlelight-7/

Monday 8th June 2020, 13.00
Choral Classics, Conductor
St Martin’s Choral Scholars
St Stephen Walbrook, City of London
more info: https://ststephenwalbrook.net/events/

Saturday 30th June 2020, 10.30
Come and Sing Dido and Aeneas, Conductor
Ticketed participation event
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square
more info/tickets: https://www.stmartin-in-the-fields.org/whatson-event/come-and-sing-purcell-dido-and-aeneas/

Sunday 24th May 2020, 19.00
Mahler 4: Back to the Wild, Soprano Soloist
Orchestra for the Earth, John Warner – Conductor
St Luke’s Church, Chelsea
more info/tickets: https://www.orchestrafortheearth.co.uk/whatson

Sunday 17th May 2020, 13.30
Mahler 4: Back to the Wild, Soprano Soloist
Orchestra for the Earth, John Warner – Conductor
Paradiso Hall, Weteringschans 6-8
more info/tickets: https://www.orchestrafortheearth.co.uk/whatson

Monday 12th May 2020, 13.00
Choral Classics, Conductor
St Martin’s Choral Scholars
St Stephen Walbrook, City of London
more info: https://ststephenwalbrook.net/events/

Monday 4th May 2020, 13.00
Choral Classics, Conductor
St Martin’s Choral Scholars
St Stephen Walbrook, City of London
more info: https://ststephenwalbrook.net/events/

Friday 24th April 2020, 19.30
POSTPONED – Handel and Mozart by Candelight, Soprano
St Martin’s Voices, Brandenburg Sinfonia, Andrew Earis
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square
more info/tickets: https://www.stmartin-in-the-fields.org/whatson-event/handel-and-mozart-by-candlelight-2/

Saturday 11th April 2020, 18.30
POSTPONED – Allegri Miserere by Candelight, Soprano
St Martin’s Voices, Brandenburg Sinfonia, Andrew Earis
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square
more info/tickets: https://www.stmartin-in-the-fields.org/whatson-event/allegri-miserere-by-candlelight-7/

Tuesday 7th April 2020, 19.30
POSTPONED – Fauré Requiem by Candlelight
St Martin’s Voices, Ben Gidden’s – Organ, Andrew Earis
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square
more info/tickets: https://www.stmartin-in-the-fields.org/whatson-event/faure-requiem-by-candlelight-8/

Sunday 5th April 2020, 17.00
POSTPONED – Passion Music
St Martin’s Voices, Will Todd Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square
more info/tickets: https://www.stmartin-in-the-fields.org/whatson-event/passion-music/

Friday 3rd April 2020, 19.30
POSTPONED – Handel Messiah by Candlelight
St Martin’s Voices, Brandenburg Sinfonia, Andrew Earis
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square
more info/tickets: https://www.stmartin-in-the-fields.org/whatson-event/handel-messiah-by-candlelight-6/

Sunday 29th March 2020, 19.30
POSTPONED – St Matthew Passion: Reimagined, Soprano
Recordare, Collective31, Harry Badford
Omnibus Theatre, Clapham
more info/tickets: https://www.recordarechamberchoir.co.uk/concerts

Saturday 28th March 2020, 20.15
POSTPONED: Dido and Aeneas
Orchestra for the Earth, John Warner
St Saviour’s Church, Pimlico
more info/tickets: https://www.orchestrafortheearth.co.uk/whatson

Sunday 22nd March 2020, 16.30
POSTPONED – Sacred Choral Music recital, Conductor
St Martin’s Chorus
St George’s Bloomsbury
more info/tickets: http://www.stgeorgesbloomsbury.org.uk/calendar.htm

Saturday 22nd February 2020, 19.00
Mozart Requiem by Candlelight
St Martin’s Voices, Brandenburg Sinfonia, Andrew Earis
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square

Saturday 22nd February 2020, 10.30
Come and Sing Haydn Nelson Mass, Soprano Soloist
Ticketed participation event
St Martin’s Voices, Andrew Earis
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square

Sunday 9th February 2020, 13.00
Genesis Sixteen Lunchtime Recital, Conducting Scholar
Genesis Sixteen, Harry Christophers, Eamonn Dougan
Chapel Royal, Hampton Court Palace
more info: https://thesixteen.com/education/genesis-sixteen/

Wednesday 29th January 2020, 19.00
Nick Bicât’s Perpetua, Chorus
Cantata Dramatica, Peter Wright
St Stephen Walbrook, City of London
more info: http://www.cantatadramatica.com/

Monday 27th January 2020, 13.00
Choral Classics, Conductor
St Martin’s Choral Scholars
St Stephen Walbrook, City of London
more info: https://ststephenwalbrook.net/events/

Saturday 25th January 2020, 19.30
Martin Mass for Double Choir, Soprano
Recordare Chamber Choir, Harry Bradford
St Margaret’s Putney
more info: https://www.recordarechamberchoir.co.uk/concerts

Friday 24th January 2020, 19.30
Sound of St Martin’s: Mozart Piano Concerto Op.21, Conductor
Brandenburg Sinfonia, Jocelyn Freeman – Piano
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square

Sunday 29th December 2019, 18.30
Family Christmas Concert, Soprano
St Martin’s Voices, Andrew Earis
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square

Friday 20th December 2019, 19.30
Christmas Variety Show with Michael Giacchino and friends, Soprano
Royal Albert Hall
more info: https://www.royalalberthall.com/about-the-hall/news/2019/december/exclusive-pictures-our-first-ever-christmas-variety-show-with-michael-giacchino-and-friends/

Thursday 19th December 2019, 19.30
Messiah by Candlelight, Soprano (Chorus and Solo)
St Martin’s Voices, Brandeburg Sinfonia, Andrew Earis
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square
Wednesday 18th December 2019, 18.00
Annual Carol Service, Conductor
St Martin’s Choral Scholars
St Stephen Walbrook, City of London

Thursday 12th December 2019, 13.00
Great Sacred Music, Soprano
St Martin’s Voices, Andrew Earis
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square

Thursday 5th December 2019, 19.30
A Celebration of Christmas, Conductor
St Martin’s Chorus
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square

Friday 22nd November 2019, 19.30
Mozart by Candlelight, Conductor
Brandenburg Sinfonia, Jocelyn Freeman – Piano
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square

Sunday 17th November 2019 ,16.15
Genesis Sixteen Informal Performance, Conductor
Genesis Sixteen, Harry Christophers, Eamonn Dougan
Carole Nash Hall, Cheetham’s School of Music, Manchester
more info: https://thesixteen.com/education/genesis-sixteen/

Saturday 9th November 2019, 19.30
Mozart Mass in C Minor, Co-Conductor
St Martin’s Chorus, Andrew Earis
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square

Saturday 26th October 2019, 19.30
Brahms Requiem, Soprano
St Martin’s Voices, Brandenburg Sinfonia, Andrew Earis
St Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square

Tuesday 22nd October 2019, 18.00
Great Sacred Music, Soprano
St Martin’s Voices, Andrew Earis
The Houses of Parliament

Sunday 20th October 2019, 15.00
Mein Freund Ist Mein – Recital with Baritone George Roberts and Pianist Adam Turner
St Mary the Virgin, Furneux Pelham

Saturday 21st September 2019, 19.30
Sibelius 2nd Symphony, Conductor
Port Meadow Sinfonia
St Cuthbert’s, Philbeach Gardens
more info: https://www.portmeadowsinfonia.com/

14th – 24th August 2019
National Youth Choirs of Great Britain Girl’s Choir, Music Staff

Saturday 13th July 2019, 19.00
NYCGB Fellows Concert
Waddesdon Manor

Tuesday 9th July 2019, 20.00
Ars in Cathedrali
The Flemish Radio Choir, Bart Van Reyn
Sint-Michiels & Sint-Goedelekathedraal, Brussels
more info/tickets: https://www.vlaamsradiokoor.be/en/concerten/ars-in-cathedrali-09-07-2019

Saturday 15th June 2019
Roderick Williams Masterclass
NYCGB Fellowship
Royal Hospital School

Thursday 8th June 2019, 20.15
Tournée Vocale
The Flemish Radio Choir, Bart Van Reyn
Jezuïetenkerk, Lier
more info/tickets: https://www.vlaamsradiokoor.be/en/concerten/tourn%C3%A9e-vocale-1-1-1-08-06-2019

Wednesday 7th June 2019, 20.00
Tournée Vocale
The Flemish Radio Choir, Bart Van Reyn
Flagey, Brussels
more info/tickets: https://www.vlaamsradiokoor.be/en/concerten/tourn%C3%A9e-vocale-1-1-07-06-2019

Thursday 6th June 2019, 20.00
Tournée Vocale
The Flemish Radio Choir, Bart Van Reyn
Concertgebouw, Brugge
more info/tickets: https://www.vlaamsradiokoor.be/en/concerten/tourn%C3%A9e-vocale-06-06-2019

Wednesday 5th June 2019, 20.00
Tournée Vocale
The Flemish Radio Choir, Bart Van Reyn
Predikherenkerk, Leuven
more info/tickets: https://www.vlaamsradiokoor.be/en/concerten/tourn%C3%A9e-vocale-1-05-06-2019

Tuesday 14th May 2019, 19.30
Judith — Elisabeth-Claude Jacquet de La Guerre’s telling (Soprano Soloist)
The Judith Collective
The Reform Club, London (invitation only, please contact me directly for more information)

Sunday 28th April 2019, 19.30
Music from the New World
Port Meadow Sinfonia (website: http://www.portmeadowsinfonia.com)
St Cuthbert’s Church, Philbeach Gardens, London
Gabriella Noble and Sam Poppleton, Conductors
to reserve a ticket please email pmsinfonia@gmail.com

Monday 15th April 2019, 19.30
Brave New Worlds
National Youth Choir of Great Britain
Royal Concert Hall, Theatre Square, Nottingham, NG1 5ND
more info/tickets: https://www.nycgb.org.uk/Event/national-youth-choir-national-youth-boys-choir-brave-new-worlds

Monday 8th April 2019, 19.00
Kingston Singers Showcase (Conductor)
The Rose Theatre Café, Kingston

Friday 5th April 2019, 19.30
A Celebration of Bach
St Martin’s Voices
St Martin in the Fields, London
more info/tickets: https://www.stmartin-in-the-fields.org/whatson-event/a-celebration-of-j-s-bach-2/

Friday 29th March 2019, 20.00
The Planets — An HD Odyssey
The Flemish Radio Choir, Brussels Philharmonic, Stéphane Denève
Concertgebouw, Brugge
more info/tickets: https://www.vlaamsradiokoor.be/en/concerten/holst-the-planets-1-29-03-2019

Thursday 28th March 2019, 20.15
The Planets — An HD Odyssey
The Flemish Radio Choir, Brussels Philharmonic, Stéphane Denève
Flagey, Brussels
more info/tickets: https://www.vlaamsradiokoor.be/en/concerten/holst-the-planets-28-03-2019

Tuesday 26th March 2019, 20.00
The Rake’s Progress — Stravinsky
The Flemish Radio Choir, Ludwig Orchestra, Barbara Hannigan
La Monnaie/De Munt, Brussels — 20.00
more info/tickets: https://www.lamonnaie.be/en/program/837-the-rake-s-progress

Monday 25th March 2019, 20.00
The Rake’s Progress — Stravinsky
The Flemish Radio Choir, Ludwig Orchestra, Barbara Hannigan
La Monnaie/De Munt, Brussels — 20.00
more info/tickets: https://www.lamonnaie.be/en/program/837-the-rake-s-progress


%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close